Skip to main content
x

Network Equipment

Cisco FirePOWER Appliance 8120

Part Number: FP8120-K9
Saisystems Technology Cisco FirePOWER Appliance 8120

Specifications

  • Modular Interfaces: Yes - up to 3 modules in any combination
  • Management Interface Speed: 10/100/1000
  • Memory (RAM): 24 GB
  • Cooling Fans: 10
More
Monitoring Interfaces (Configurable Bypass):
  • IPS Throughput: 2 Gbps
  • Model Throughput: 4 Gbps
  • (4) 1-Gbps copper
  • (4) 1-Gbps fiber
  • (2) 10-Gbps SR
  • (2) 10-Gbps LR
 
Monitoring Interfaces (Non‑Bypass)
  • (4) 1-Gbps copper
  • (4) 1-Gbps fiber
  • (4) 10-Gbps SR
  • (2) 10-Gbps LR
 
  • Typical Latency: < 150 microseconds
  • Lights-Out Management: Yes
  • Stackable: No
  • FirePOWER™: Yes
  • Dual Power Supplies: Yes
  • Hard Drives: Solid state

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-S
Saisystems Technology Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Specifications

  • Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Max Transfer Distance: 1310 ft
More
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
  • Product Description: Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
  • Weight: 2.65 oz
  • Manufacturer Warranty: 1 year

Cisco Systems FirePOWER 2 Port 10 GBPS SR Fiber Network Bypass

Part Number: FPNM-2SR-10G-BP
Saisystems Technology Cisco Systems FirePOWER 2 Port 10 GBPS SR Fiber Network Bypass

Specifications

  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ports: 10GBase-SR x 2
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
More
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Product Type: Expansion Module
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Designed For: FirePOWER 8120, 8130, 8140, 8250, 8350

Contact

Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
The website encountered an unexpected error. Please try again later.